1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Whitby Angling Festival Summer 2013 - Results And Pictures

Discussion in 'Sea Fishing Forum - Shore, Boat & Kayak Fishing' started by Baramundi Bob, Jun 19, 2013.

  1. Baramundi Bob

    Baramundi Bob Super Leeds United !!!

    nice :cheesy: :whistle:
     
  2. Baramundi Bob

    Baramundi Bob Super Leeds United !!!

    whats happened to the results, is Jim ill ?
     
  3. E.F.C. FOREVER

    E.F.C. FOREVER Whitby Fishing Forum _ Simply The Best

    Dnt know glenn just got photo through I am away at work m8. :(

    Sent from my GT-I9505 using Tapatalk 2
     
  4. Jimthefloat

    Jimthefloat Whitby Fishing Forum _ Simply The Best

    Whitby Summer Boat Angling Festival Results 09-07-2013



    1st-Sarah Leece-York-14lb-05oz-Ling-Trot on 11-goes 3rd overall-1st in the Ling Section and 1st in the Ladies Section
    2nd-Alan Kendall-Manchester-09lb-01oz-Cod-Sea Otter 2
    3rd-Mick Marsden-Bolton-Upon-Dearne (South Yorks)-09lb-00oz-Ling-Sea Otter 2

    Junior Section
    Fergus Powell-Grosmont (near Whitby)-06lb-04 1/2oz-Ling-Shy Torque 111-goes 3rd in the Junior Section

    1st-Sarah Leece
    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]
     
  5. Baramundi Bob

    Baramundi Bob Super Leeds United !!!

    Re: Whitby Summer Boat Angling Festival Results 09-07-2013

    gee, the only weigh in Ive missed and look what happens. Hot pants at the weigh in. Bet Perretts blood pressure was off the scale.
     
  6. bigmc

    bigmc Whitby Fishing Forum _ Simply The Best

    Re: Whitby Summer Boat Angling Festival Results 09-07-2013

    very nice,and a good ling also
     
  7. Jimthefloat

    Jimthefloat Whitby Fishing Forum _ Simply The Best

    Whitby Summer Boat Angling Festival Results 10-07-2013



    1st-Phil Naylor-Cranswick-09lb-02 1/2oz-Ling-Mistress
    2nd-Sam Anderson-Beverley-09lb-01oz-Ling-Shy Torque 111
    3rd-Derick Smith-Hull-08lb-15 1/2oz-Cod-Mistress

    1st-Phil Naylor
    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    2nd-Sam Anderson
    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    3rd-Derick Smith
    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]
     
  8. Jimthefloat

    Jimthefloat Whitby Fishing Forum _ Simply The Best

    Re: Whitby Summer Boat Angling Festival Results 09-07-2013



    Myself and Dave where not at the weigh-in.
    We where fishing on Two Dogs, and did not get back until after 06.00pm
    Bernard did the weigh-in and Photos.
    That is why I did not post the results until today.
     
  9. Baramundi Bob

    Baramundi Bob Super Leeds United !!!

    Re: Whitby Summer Boat Angling Festival Results 10-07-2013

    Bar the one decent cod I have never known a festival with such crap catches. Has it ever been this bad before ? Think i could have won a few prizes in me kayak.
     
  10. Baramundi Bob

    Baramundi Bob Super Leeds United !!!

    Mistress - 6
    Sea Otter 2 - 4
    Trot On 2 - 4
    Jean K - 3
    Sea Urchin - 1
    Avante - 0
    Shytorque - 0
     
  11. Baramundi Bob

    Baramundi Bob Super Leeds United !!!

    Results Upto 10th July 2013

    Information, results, pictures and banter from The Whitby Angling Festival

    Overall Leaderboard

    Leader : 1. Paul Pomblington-Mansfield-19lb-01 1/2oz-Cod-Trot On 11

    [​IMG]

    1. Paul Pomblington-Mansfield-19lb-01 1/2oz-Cod-Trot On 11
    2. Malcolm Mc Donal-Nunthorpe-14lb-10 1/2oz-Cod-Sea Otter 2
    3. Sarah Leece-York-14lb-05oz-Ling-Trot on 11-goes
    4. David Flood-Jarrow-14lb-00 1/2oz-Cod-Jean-K

    Specimen Leaderboard

    Heaviest Cod

    1. Paul Pomblington-Mansfield-19lb-01 1/2oz-Cod-Trot On 11
    2. Malcolm Mc Donal-Nunthorpe-14lb-10 1/2oz-Cod-Sea Otter 2
    3. David Flood-Jarrow-14lb-00 1/2oz-Cod-Jean-K
    4. Stephen Fairbovon-Ilkley-12lb-14oz-Cod-Jean-K

    Heaviest Ling

    1. Sarah Leece-York-14lb-05oz-Ling-Trot on 11-goes
    2. Geow-Armstrong-Gosforth Seascale-13lb-15 1/2oz-Ling-Trot On 11
    3. David Charlton-Whitby-13lb-05oz-Ling-Trot on 11
    4. Daniel Heels-Castleford-13lb-01oz-Ling-Sea Otter 2

    Heaviest Haddock

    1. Keith Adamson-Thornaby-02lb-10oz-Jean-K
    2. Terry Haigh-Barnsley-02lb-06 1/2oz-Shy Torque 111
    3. David Tipping-Harrogate-02lb-01oz-Jean-K

    Heaviest Specimen (Percentage Of national Record)

    [​IMG]

    1. Debbie Oswald-Goole-01lb-04oz-Tadpole Fish-92.06%-Sea Otter 2
    2. Adrian Sanderson-Saltburn-02lb-09 1/2oz-Mackerel-42.29%-Trot On 11
    3. Dave Carter-Eakring (Notts)-02lb-03oz-Pouting-Sea Otter 2- 40.09% of UK boat record

    Ladies Section

    1. Sarah Leece-York-14lb-05oz-Ling-Trot on 11-goes
    2. Hattie Beverley-Easington-12lb-02oz-Ling-Mistress
    3. Debbie Oswald-Goole-10lb-09 1/2oz-Cod-Sea Otter 2
    4. Lynn Anderson-Grangemouth-08lb-00 1/2oz-Cod-Charisma

    Junior Section

    1. Fergus Powell-Grosmount--08lb-09oz-Ling-Shy Torque 111
    2. Fergus Powell-Grosmount-08lb-00oz-Cod-Shy Torque 111
    3. Fergus Powell-Grosmont (near Whitby)-06lb-04 1/2oz-Ling-Shy Torque 111

    Daily Winners

    Day 1

    1. Ray Boland - Maidenhead - 07lb 120z - Cod - Sea Urchin 11
    2. A.Wickenden-Worksop-06lb-13oz-Ling-Mistress
    3. A.Wickenden-Worksop-06lb-12 1/2oz-Cod-Mistress

    Day 2

    1. Jack Barkley - Doncaster - 06lb-04oz - Ling-Jean-K
    2. Colin Duffield - Thirsk - 04lb-12 1/2oz - Ling-Jean-K
    3. Colin Duffield - Thirsk - 04lb 07oz - Ling - Jean-K

    Day 3

    Cancelled due to weather conditions

    Day 4

    1. Matthew Breen-York-07lb-10 1/2oz-Ling-Mistress
    2. Matthew Breen-York-06lb-07oz-Ling-Mistress
    3. John Lloyd-Rotherham-06lb-06oz-Ling-Sea Otter 11

    Day 5

    1. Ivan Davey-Worksop-10lb-01oz-Cod-Mistress
    2. Barry Kember-Hull-09lb-11oz-Ling-Sea Otter 2
    3. Bernard Beindley-Nottinghamshire-09lb-09 1/2oz-Ling-Sea Otter 2

    Day 6

    1. David Charlton-Whitby-13lb-05oz-Ling-Trot on 11
    2. Ian Lowther-Nottingham-12lb-06oz-Ling-Trot on 11
    3. Lee Armstrong-Nottingham-09lb-06oz-Ling-Trot on 11

    Day 7

    1. David Carter-Eakring (Notts)-12lb-02 1/2oz-Ling Sea Otter 2
    2. Paul Denman-Barnsley-10lb-06oz-Ling-Sea Otter 2
    3. Craig Harland-Guisborough-08lb-04oz-Cod-Shy Torque 111
    Species Section - Dave Carter-Eakring (Notts)-02lb-03oz-Pouting-Sea Otter 2-40.09% goes 1st in the Species Section

    Day 8

    1. William Barwise-Liverpool-11lb-10 1/2oz-Ling
    2. Michael Stewart-Holyhead-07lb-13oz-Ling-Mistress
    3. Graham Stanifield-Leeds-06lb-14oz-Cod-Shy Torque 111

    Day 9

    1. David Glover-Wakefield-10lb-15oz-Cod-Mistress goes 1st in the Cod Section
    2. Nigel Hall-East Cowton-10lb-09 1/2oz-Ling-Shy Torque 111
    3. Raymond Daniel-Darlington-10lb-03oz-Ling-Charisma

    Day 10

    1. Stephen Fairbovon-Ilkley-12lb-14oz-Cod-Jean-K
    2. Michael Teal-Hull-10lb-15 1/2oz-Ling-Mistress
    3. Clive Butler-Coventry-10lb-08 1/2oz-Ling-sea otter 2

    Day 11

    1. Faron Trueman-Whitby-12lb-12oz-Ling-Mistress
    2. Hattie Beverley-Easington-12lb-02oz-Ling-Mistress
    3. Shawn Cowlishaw-Sheffield-10lb-13oz-Cod-Sea Otter 2

    Day 12

    1. Matthew Breen-York-12lb-11 1/2oz-Ling-Sea Otter2
    2. John Wilcock-Bradford-10lb-15oz-Cod-Shy Torque 111
    3. Christopher Chadwick-Sheffield-10lb-09oz-Ling-Sea Otter 2

    Day 13

    1. Dave Perrett-Whitby-08lb-07oz-Cod-Trot On11
    2. John Pervis-Whitby-07lb-12oz-Ling-Shy Torque 111
    3. Tom Dobson-Runswick (near Whitby)-07lb-08 1/2oz-Avante

    Day 14

    1. Paul Pemblington-Mansfield-19lb-01 1/2oz-Cod-Trot On 11
    2nd=-Debbie Oswald-Goole-10lb-09 1/2oz-Cod-Sea Otter 2
    2nd=-Nigel Gallop-Louth-10lb-09 1/2oz-Ling-Never Can Tell 'A'

    Day 15

    1. David Flood-Jarrow-14lb-00 1/2oz-Cod-Jean-K-goes 2nd overall and 2nd in the Cod Section
    2. Frank Cope-Derby-11lb-11 1/2oz-Cod-Mistress
    3. Sam Cosgrave-Barnsley-10lb-12 1/2oz-Cod-Shy Torque 111

    Day 16

    1. Daniel Heels-Castleford-13lb-01oz-Ling-Sea Otter 2-goes 4th overall and 2nd in the Ling Section
    2. Colin Sharp-Redcar-12lb-14oz-Ling-Sea Otter 2-goes 3rd in the Ling Section
    3. Colin Sharp-Redcar-10lb-01 1/2oz-Ling-Sea Otter 2

    Day 17

    1. Malcolm Mc Donal-Nunthorpe-14lb-10 1/2oz-Cod-Sea Otter 2-goes 2nd overall and 2nd in the Cod Section
    2. Geow-Armstrong-Gosforth Seascale-13lb-15 1/2oz-Ling-Trot On 11-goes 4th overall and 1st in the Ling Section
    3. Martin Booth-Hartlepool-08lb-04oz-Catfish-Trot On 11

    Day 18

    1. Sarah Leece-York-14lb-05oz-Ling-Trot on 11-goes
    2. Alan Kendall-Manchester-09lb-01oz-Cod-Sea Otter 2
    3. Mick Marsden-Bolton-Upon-Dearne (South Yorks)-09lb-00oz-Ling-Sea Otter 2

    Day 19

    1. Phil Naylor-Cranswick-09lb-02 1/2oz-Ling-Mistress
    2. Sam Anderson-Beverley-09lb-01oz-Ling-Shy Torque 111
    3. Derick Smith-Hull-08lb-15 1/2oz-Cod-Mistress

    Further Reading

    Sea Otter 2 Forum Topics
    Avante Forum Topics
    Trot On 2 Forum Topics
    Mistress Forum Topics
    WCSA Website
    Whitby Angling Festival
    WCSA Skippers Reports
    WCSA Forum Updates

    Best Photographs

    David Charlton-Whitby-13lb-05oz-Ling-Trot on 11

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    Daily Wins Per Boat

    Mistress - 6
    Sea Otter 2 - 4
    Trot On 2 - 4
    Jean K - 3
    Sea Urchin - 1
    Avante - 0
    Shytorque - 0

    Whitby Angling Festival In Association With Whitby Angling Supplies. For the best days fishing We advise our anglers to buy the best Tackle from Martin And Jackie.

    [​IMG]
     
  12. Baramundi Bob

    Baramundi Bob Super Leeds United !!!

    Daily Wins Per Boat

    Mistress - 6
    Sea Otter 2 - 4
    Trot On 2 - 4
    Jean K - 3
    Sea Urchin - 1
    Avante - 0
    Shytorque - 0


    Daily Prizes Per Boat

    Sea-otter 2 - 16 daily prizes 1st ,2nd or 3rd
    Mistress - 14 daily prizes 1st 2nd or 3rd
    Trot On 2 - 6
    Shy Torque - 7
    Jean k - 5
    Sea Urchin -1
    Avante - 1

    Ive added in the daily prize totals at the request of Paul Kilpatrick

    Whitby Angling Festival In Association With Whitby Angling Supplies. For the best days fishing We advise our anglers to buy the best Tackle from Martin And Jackie.

    [​IMG]
     
  13. tatch1

    tatch1 Whitby Fishing Forum _ Simply The Best

    :laugh: instead of barnsley chop maybe mutton head would be a better name Classic pete mate youre getting better with age fella
     
  14. Jimthefloat

    Jimthefloat Whitby Fishing Forum _ Simply The Best

    Whitby Summer Boat Angling Festival Results 11-07-2013



    1st-Alan Pickles-Selby-14lb-11oz-Ling-Avante-goes 2nd overall and 1st in the Ling Section
    2nd-Andy Officer-Hull-12lb-07oz-Ling-Mistress
    3rd-Martin Day-Preston-12lb-01 1/2oz-Cod-Sea Otter 2

    1st-Alan Pickles
    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    2nd-Andy Officer
    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    3rd-Martin Day
    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]
     
  15. Jimthefloat

    Jimthefloat Whitby Fishing Forum _ Simply The Best

    Whitby Summer Boat Angling Festival Results 12-07-2013



    1st-George Muhl-Leeds-15lb-00oz-Ling-Charisma-goes 2nd overall and 1st in the Ling Section
    2nd-Richard Sukevic-Doncastor-14lb-10 1/2oz-Ling-Mistress goes joint 4th overall and 3rd in the Ling Section
    3rd-Mark Muhl-Leeds-13lb-09 1/2oz-Ling-Charisma

    1st-George Muhl
    [​IMG]

    2nd-Richard Sukevic
    [​IMG]

    3rd-Mark Muhl
    [​IMG]
     
  16. Baramundi Bob

    Baramundi Bob Super Leeds United !!!

    Information, results, pictures and banter from The Whitby Angling Festival

    Overall Leaderboard

    Leader : 1. Paul Pemblington-Mansfield-19lb-01 1/2oz-Cod-Trot On 11

    [​IMG]

    1. Paul Pemblington-Mansfield-19lb-01 1/2oz-Cod-Trot On 11
    2. George Muhl-Leeds-15lb-00oz-Ling-Charisma
    3. Alan Pickles-Selby-14lb-11oz-Ling-Avante
    4. Malcolm Mc Donal-Nunthorpe-14lb-10 1/2oz-Cod-Sea Otter 2

    Specimen Leaderboard

    Heaviest Cod

    1. Paul Pemblington-Mansfield-19lb-01 1/2oz-Cod-Trot On 11
    2. Malcolm Mc Donal-Nunthorpe-14lb-10 1/2oz-Cod-Sea Otter 2
    3. David Flood-Jarrow-14lb-00 1/2oz-Cod-Jean-K
    4. Stephen Fairbovon-Ilkley-12lb-14oz-Cod-Jean-K

    Heaviest Ling

    1. George Muhl-Leeds-15lb-00oz-Ling-Charisma
    2. Alan Pickles-Selby-14lb-11oz-Ling-Avante
    3. Sarah Leece-York-14lb-05oz-Ling-Trot on 11-goes
    4. Richard Sukevic-Doncastor-14lb-10 1/2oz-Ling-Mistress

    Heaviest Haddock

    1. Keith Adamson-Thornaby-02lb-10oz-Jean-K
    2. Terry Haigh-Barnsley-02lb-06 1/2oz-Shy Torque 111
    3. David Tipping-Harrogate-02lb-01oz-Jean-K

    Heaviest Specimen (Percentage Of national Record)

    [​IMG]

    1. Debbie Oswald-Goole-01lb-04oz-Tadpole Fish-92.06%-Sea Otter 2
    2. Adrian Sanderson-Saltburn-02lb-09 1/2oz-Mackerel-42.29%-Trot On 11
    3. Dave Carter-Eakring (Notts)-02lb-03oz-Pouting-Sea Otter 2- 40.09% of UK boat record

    Ladies Section

    1. Sarah Leece-York-14lb-05oz-Ling-Trot on 11-goes
    2. Hattie Beverley-Easington-12lb-02oz-Ling-Mistress
    3. Debbie Oswald-Goole-10lb-09 1/2oz-Cod-Sea Otter 2
    4. Lynn Anderson-Grangemouth-08lb-00 1/2oz-Cod-Charisma

    Junior Section

    1. Fergus Powell-Grosmount--08lb-09oz-Ling-Shy Torque 111
    2. Fergus Powell-Grosmount-08lb-00oz-Cod-Shy Torque 111
    3. Fergus Powell-Grosmont (near Whitby)-06lb-04 1/2oz-Ling-Shy Torque 111

    Daily Winners

    Day 1

    1. Ray Boland - Maidenhead - 07lb 120z - Cod - Sea Urchin 11
    2. A.Wickenden-Worksop-06lb-13oz-Ling-Mistress
    3. A.Wickenden-Worksop-06lb-12 1/2oz-Cod-Mistress

    Day 2

    1. Jack Barkley - Doncaster - 06lb-04oz - Ling-Jean-K
    2. Colin Duffield - Thirsk - 04lb-12 1/2oz - Ling-Jean-K
    3. Colin Duffield - Thirsk - 04lb 07oz - Ling - Jean-K

    Day 3

    Cancelled due to weather conditions

    Day 4

    1. Matthew Breen-York-07lb-10 1/2oz-Ling-Mistress
    2. Matthew Breen-York-06lb-07oz-Ling-Mistress
    3. John Lloyd-Rotherham-06lb-06oz-Ling-Sea Otter 11

    Day 5

    1. Ivan Davey-Worksop-10lb-01oz-Cod-Mistress
    2. Barry Kember-Hull-09lb-11oz-Ling-Sea Otter 2
    3. Bernard Beindley-Nottinghamshire-09lb-09 1/2oz-Ling-Sea Otter 2

    Day 6

    1. David Charlton-Whitby-13lb-05oz-Ling-Trot on 11
    2. Ian Lowther-Nottingham-12lb-06oz-Ling-Trot on 11
    3. Lee Armstrong-Nottingham-09lb-06oz-Ling-Trot on 11

    Day 7

    1. David Carter-Eakring (Notts)-12lb-02 1/2oz-Ling Sea Otter 2
    2. Paul Denman-Barnsley-10lb-06oz-Ling-Sea Otter 2
    3. Craig Harland-Guisborough-08lb-04oz-Cod-Shy Torque 111
    Species Section - Dave Carter-Eakring (Notts)-02lb-03oz-Pouting-Sea Otter 2-40.09% goes 1st in the Species Section

    Day 8

    1. William Barwise-Liverpool-11lb-10 1/2oz-Ling
    2. Michael Stewart-Holyhead-07lb-13oz-Ling-Mistress
    3. Graham Stanifield-Leeds-06lb-14oz-Cod-Shy Torque 111

    Day 9

    1. David Glover-Wakefield-10lb-15oz-Cod-Mistress goes 1st in the Cod Section
    2. Nigel Hall-East Cowton-10lb-09 1/2oz-Ling-Shy Torque 111
    3. Raymond Daniel-Darlington-10lb-03oz-Ling-Charisma

    Day 10

    1. Stephen Fairbovon-Ilkley-12lb-14oz-Cod-Jean-K
    2. Michael Teal-Hull-10lb-15 1/2oz-Ling-Mistress
    3. Clive Butler-Coventry-10lb-08 1/2oz-Ling-sea otter 2

    Day 11

    1. Faron Trueman-Whitby-12lb-12oz-Ling-Mistress
    2. Hattie Beverley-Easington-12lb-02oz-Ling-Mistress
    3. Shawn Cowlishaw-Sheffield-10lb-13oz-Cod-Sea Otter 2

    Day 12

    1. Matthew Breen-York-12lb-11 1/2oz-Ling-Sea Otter2
    2. John Wilcock-Bradford-10lb-15oz-Cod-Shy Torque 111
    3. Christopher Chadwick-Sheffield-10lb-09oz-Ling-Sea Otter 2

    Day 13

    1. Dave Perrett-Whitby-08lb-07oz-Cod-Trot On11
    2. John Pervis-Whitby-07lb-12oz-Ling-Shy Torque 111
    3. Tom Dobson-Runswick (near Whitby)-07lb-08 1/2oz-Avante

    Day 14

    1. Paul Pemblington-Mansfield-19lb-01 1/2oz-Cod-Trot On 11
    2nd=-Debbie Oswald-Goole-10lb-09 1/2oz-Cod-Sea Otter 2
    2nd=-Nigel Gallop-Louth-10lb-09 1/2oz-Ling-Never Can Tell 'A'

    Day 15

    1. David Flood-Jarrow-14lb-00 1/2oz-Cod-Jean-K-goes 2nd overall and 2nd in the Cod Section
    2. Frank Cope-Derby-11lb-11 1/2oz-Cod-Mistress
    3. Sam Cosgrave-Barnsley-10lb-12 1/2oz-Cod-Shy Torque 111

    Day 16

    1. Daniel Heels-Castleford-13lb-01oz-Ling-Sea Otter 2-goes 4th overall and 2nd in the Ling Section
    2. Colin Sharp-Redcar-12lb-14oz-Ling-Sea Otter 2-goes 3rd in the Ling Section
    3. Colin Sharp-Redcar-10lb-01 1/2oz-Ling-Sea Otter 2

    Day 17

    1. Malcolm Mc Donal-Nunthorpe-14lb-10 1/2oz-Cod-Sea Otter 2-goes 2nd overall and 2nd in the Cod Section
    2. Geow-Armstrong-Gosforth Seascale-13lb-15 1/2oz-Ling-Trot On 11-goes 4th overall and 1st in the Ling Section
    3. Martin Booth-Hartlepool-08lb-04oz-Catfish-Trot On 11

    Day 18

    1. Sarah Leece-York-14lb-05oz-Ling-Trot on 11-goes
    2. Alan Kendall-Manchester-09lb-01oz-Cod-Sea Otter 2
    3. Mick Marsden-Bolton-Upon-Dearne (South Yorks)-09lb-00oz-Ling-Sea Otter 2

    Day 19

    1. Phil Naylor-Cranswick-09lb-02 1/2oz-Ling-Mistress
    2. Sam Anderson-Beverley-09lb-01oz-Ling-Shy Torque 111
    3. Derick Smith-Hull-08lb-15 1/2oz-Cod-Mistress

    Day 20

    1. Alan Pickles-Selby-14lb-11oz-Ling-Avante
    2. Andy Officer-Hull-12lb-07oz-Ling-Mistress
    3. Martin Day-Preston-12lb-01 1/2oz-Cod-Sea Otter 2

    Day 21

    1. George Muhl-Leeds-15lb-00oz-Ling-Charisma
    2. Richard Sukevic-Doncastor-14lb-10 1/2oz-Ling-Mistress
    3. Mark Muhl-Leeds-13lb-09 1/2oz-Ling-Charisma

    Further Reading

    Sea Otter 2 Forum Topics
    Avante Forum Topics
    Trot On 2 Forum Topics
    Mistress Forum Topics
    WCSA Website
    Whitby Angling Festival
    WCSA Skippers Reports
    WCSA Forum Updates

    Best Photographs

    David Charlton-Whitby-13lb-05oz-Ling-Trot on 11

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    Daily Wins Per Boat

    Mistress - 6
    Sea Otter 2 - 4
    Trot On 2 - 4
    Jean K - 3
    Sea Urchin - 1
    Avante - 1
    Charisma - 1
    Shytorque - 0

    Daily Prizes Per Boat

    Sea-otter 2 - 17 daily prizes 1st ,2nd or 3rd
    Mistress - 16 daily prizes 1st 2nd or 3rd
    Trot On 2 - 6
    Shy Torque - 7
    Jean k - 5
    Avante - 2
    Charisma -2
    Sea Urchin -1


    Whitby Angling Festival In Association With Whitby Angling Supplies. For the best days fishing We advise our anglers to buy the best Tackle from Martin And Jackie.

    [​IMG]
     
  17. Baramundi Bob

    Baramundi Bob Super Leeds United !!!

    Daily Wins Per Boat

    Mistress - 6
    Sea Otter 2 - 4
    Trot On 2 - 4
    Jean K - 3
    Sea Urchin - 1
    Avante - 1
    Charisma - 1
    Shytorque - 0
     
  18. Jimthefloat

    Jimthefloat Whitby Fishing Forum _ Simply The Best

    Whitby Summer Boat Angling Festival Results 13-07-2013



    1st-Tony Taylor-Drighlington-16lb-05oz-Ling-Avante-goes 2nd overall and 1st in the Ling Section
    2nd-Liam Smith-Penrith-14lb-07oz-Ling-Mistress
    3rd-David Weatherull-Whitby-12lb-06 1/2oz-Ling-Trot On

    Haddock Section
    Paul Bulman-Scarborough-02lb-04 1/2oz-Trot On-goes 3rd in the Haddock Section

    1st-Tony Taylor
    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    2nd-Liam Smith
    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    3rd-David Weatherull
    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]
     
  19. E.F.C. FOREVER

    E.F.C. FOREVER Whitby Fishing Forum _ Simply The Best

    Re: Whitby Summer Boat Angling Festival Results 13-07-2013

    Well done lads.... just goes to prove that it is all to fish for on the final day wish I was home to take part, :'(
    good luck to all fishin

    Sent from my GT-I9505 using Tapatalk 2
     
  20. Baramundi Bob

    Baramundi Bob Super Leeds United !!!

    Mistress is the top boat in the festival going into the last day. 17 Daily prizes and 6 daily wins.

    Daily Wins Per Boat

    Mistress - 6
    Sea Otter 2 - 4
    Trot On 2 - 4
    Jean K - 3
    Avante - 2
    Sea Urchin - 1
    Charisma - 1
    Shytorque - 0

    Daily Prizes Per Boat

    Mistress - 17 daily prizes 1st 2nd or 3rd
    Sea-otter 2 - 17 daily prizes 1st ,2nd or 3rd

    Trot On 2 - 7
    Shy Torque - 7
    Jean k - 5
    Avante - 3
    Charisma -2
    Sea Urchin -1
     

Share This Page